List of 11 students who have been awarded CBSE Scholarship Scheme for Professional Studies - AIPMT Examination 2008.
S.No. Regn.No. Roll No. Candidate Name Father Name
1 184 2666111 RITISH GUPTA R. C. GUPTA
2 65 5703992 ARCHIT KUMAR CHANDRA PRAKASH KUMAR
3 66 6001431 ABHIMANYU SINGH BRAJ KISHORE SINGH
4 67 5701906 GURVINDER SINGH HARBHAJAN SINGH
5 150 5901029 SWAPNIL HARNE GANESH HARNE
6 68 5100658 NIMMI VARGHESE VARUGHESE JAMES A
7 69 6003738 GIREESH KUMAR DHAKED SATYAVAN SINGH DHAKED
8 144 5900056 PRAGYA RAJPUROHIT PRITHVI SINGH PUROHIT
9 166 6000160 PRIYANKA R TOLANI ROSHAN S TOLANI
10 0 5703923 ISHANI ARORA JOGINDER PAL ARORA
11 0 5102168 ASWATHI S SURESH N

List of 35 students who have been awarded CBSE Merit Scholarship Scheme for Professional Studies - AIPMT Examination 2008
S.No. Candidate Name Father Name
1 SOURABH GOYAL DR. SURESH GOYAL
2 VARSHA PRIYADARSHINI BIRENDRA PRASAD GUPTA
3 SHANKILA MITTAL MADAN MITTAL
4 KARAN CHHABRA MUKESH CHHABRA
5 KARTIKEYA RAJDEV ANUP RAJDEV
6 NITISH AGARWAL SHARAT CHANDRA AGARWAL
7 VIKRAM JIT SINGH H S KANWAR
8 KESHAV MISHRA UDAY NATH MISHRA
9 DEEPAK M J JAYACHANDRAN M R
10 SAKSHI BHATNAGAR R R BHATNAGAR
11 SAURABH TRIVEDI ANAND KUMAR TRIVEDI
12 VISHNU S NAIR SASIDHARAN E C
13 DEEP MALA BANSAL OM PRAKASH BANSAL
14 NISHA KUMARI BINOD KUMAR CHOUDHARY
15 VARSHA MATHEWS MATHEW K ABRAHAM
16 PRADOSH KUMAR SARANGI DEBADAS SARANGI
17 AKASH BANSAL SATISH BANSAL
18 EKTA GARG A K GARG
19 ANUJ A N AJAYA BABU
20 PARV MITTAL JAGDISH MITTAL
21 NIKHIL TAYAL NARENDER KUMAR TAYAL
22 CHANCHAL KUMAR SINGH RAM SINGH
23 SAUMYA PANDEY V N PANDEY
24 SHRUTI MITTAL SUSHIL MITTAL
25 NISHANT RANJAN NIRANJAN KUMAR
26 NEHA SHARMA BHAWANAND SHARMA
27 RIJUL MANAKTALA ANIL MANAKTALA
28 MINU AGARWAL SANWARMAL AGARWAL
29 NITHIN PRAKASAN NAIR PRAKASAN NAIR
30 DHRUV JAIN NEERAJ JAIN
31 AKANXA YADAV JASWANT SINGH
32 ABHINAV TEWARI ASHUTOSH PRASAD TEWARI
33 PRIYANKA RANA MUKHTIAR SINGH RANA
34 SAISHREE PRADHAN CHANDRAMANI PRADHAN
35 DEEPA SATHEESAN P SATHEESAN
   
   
List of 37 Single Girl Child who have been awarded CBSE Scholarship Scheme for Professional Studies - AIPMT Examination 2008.  
S.No. Candidate Name Father Name
1 APARNA KRISHNA KRISHNA KUMAR
2 DEVI V S SHAJI B K
3 TANVI M MESHRAM MANOJ R MESHRAM
4 GHAZAL TANSIR TANSIR ULHAQ HAQQI
5 NODEE CHOWDHURY DIPANKAR CHOWDHURY
6 SUMAIYA HASAN SYED AKHTAR HASAN
7 DOLE SHREYA SANJEEVA DOLE SANJEEVA SHANKAR
8 AMBIKA DUBEY SUDESH DUTT DUBEY
9 PRITHIVE NAYAK S S PRABHAKAR NAYAK
10 SHIVASMI NAGAL DR. SHIV MANGAL
11 SREYA S PRASAD SIVAPRASAD M
12 SHALINI SARKAR DIPAK RANJAN SARKAR
13 PRIYANKA MALTRA MADHAB CHANDRA MAITRA
14 PADMALAYA SAHU PARESH CHANDRA SAHU
15 RITIKA BAKSHI B.K.BAKSHI
16 BUTALA SHREYA PRASHANT BUTALA PRASHANT NATWARLAL
17 AVNEET SINGH AJEET SINGH
18 HIMANI MANRAL JITENDRA SINGH MANRAL
19 CAMELIA POREY SAMIR KUMAR POREY
20 SUREKHA JANGIR DAYANAND JANGIR
21 SHILPI VERMA YOGENDRA KUMAR VERMA
22 GREESHMA P PRASAD V
23 SONAL AGRAWAL D.G.AGRAWAL
24 ASWATHI MENON M KRISHNA KUMAR M
25 SREEKUTTY K S SIVAN K N
26 ANUSHREE UPENDRA SINGH
27 SNIGDHA KALIKA SAXENA DR. C.A.SAXENA
28 MANASI PANDA RAGHUNATH PRASAD PANDA
29 MILI MOHAN DAS K.G.MOHANDAS
30 PARUL UPADHAYAY TILAK RAJ
31 RITIKA NANGIA DR. ANIL KUMAR NANGIA
32 SHELLEY SINGH DR. DINESH KUMAR SINGH
33 PRIYANKA GUPTA GUPTA PRADEEPRAI BHAGWATSWARUP
34 ARATHY G S GOPAKUMAR V
35 CHITRA SHAMBHAVI SATYENDRA NATH TIWARI
36 PRIYANKA GAUTAM BHARAT PRASAD GAUTAM
37 AMRITA ANAND  

 List of 41 students who have been awarded CBSE Merit Scholarship Scheme for Professional Studies - AIPMT Examination 2008. 
S.No. Roll No. Candidate Name Father's Name
1 5705766 Anurag Mehta Pawan Mehta
2 6001590 Rishav Bansal Sita Ram Bansal
3 5800373 Devashis Mukherji Late Kabindra Nath Mukherji
4 5702505 Harshit Garg Pankaj Kumar Garg
5 6000768 Arushi Chaudhary Arjun Ram Chaudhary
6 5705712 Aviral Gupta Praveen Gupta
7 6000153 Abhishek Agnihotri Dr. R.k. Agnohotri
8 5702805 Barun Bagga Suman Bagga
9 5100603 Anatony George Francis T Thottian, Kunivvareeo Francis
10 6000365 Gaurav Agarwal Sajan Kr. Agarwal
11 5703788 Shekhar Kunal Ravi Shankar Jha
12 5703308 Reet Mukhopadhyay S.C. Mukhopadhyay
13 5704173 Indu Rani Jakhar Ved Prakash Jakhar
14 6000112 Itivrita Goyal Anil Goyal
15 5704219 Abhishek Chandna Dr. Ashok Chandna
16 5706173 Devika Kir Sanjeev Kir
17 5705658 Saurabh Girotra Anil Girotra
18 6000181 Vipin Garg Satyanarayan Garg
19 6001021 Ankush Singh Arvind Singh
20 5700723 Kiratpreet Singh Dhillon Harpal Singh Dhillon
21 5705704 Abhishek Saini Hem Raj Saini
22 5700125 Vivek Chauhan Surat Singh
23 5900219 Aseem Gargava Rajendra Gargava
24 5701845 Jagdeep Jai Pal Singh
25 5601134 Anupriya Dixit Navin Chanda Dixit
26 5705055 Rubina Pandit Pardeep Sharda
27 5703621 Sahil Batra Naresh Kumar Batra
28 5704298 Ankur Karan Singh Lather
29 5703072 Monika khunger Dr.Jitender Mohan Khunger
30 5701606 Ankit Sharma Viney Bhushan Sharma
31 5600344  Nikita Bhartia P K Bhartia
32 5702223 Shweta Dahiya Dr.Surat Singh Dahiya
33 5701894 Sarah Khan Imran Ahmad
34 6001498 Piyush Kumar Sharma Praveen Kumar Sharma
35 5200486 Pamali Mahasweta Nanda Manoj Ranjan Nanda
36 5701156 Paartu Vaish Mahndra Prakash Vaish
37 5702121 Akshita Ajay Kumar
38 5700066 Sandeep Kumar Narinder Kumar
39 6002615 Ajeet Kumar Girdhari Lal
40 5600672 Artika Shukla Dr. B.K. Shukla
41 5800312 Vikram Singh Rupendra Singh
       
List of 26 Single Girl Child who have been awarded CBSE Merit Scholarship Scheme for Professional Studies - AIPMT Examination 2008. 
S.No. Roll No. Candidate Name Father's Name
1 5100496 K Krishin K. Krishnakumar
2 5701351 Aditi Mehta Swami Dass Mehta
3 5701802 Renu Yadav Zile Singh Yadav
4 5500215 Neelam Poarvajah T.N. Neelamagarajan
5 5101038 Venma Jojo B.A. Jojo
6 5103004 Neeraja B Late Sh. Somanathan C. M.
7 5102137 Keerthi Balachandran K Balachandran
8 5102146 Anju Vijayan R P Vijaya Kumaran Nair
9 5102798 Sharada Nair. C Chandrasekharan Nair R
10 6001180 Garima Gupta Rajendra Kumar Gupta
11 5700178 Aditi Jain Sanjay Jain
12 5101589 Gayathri A Krishnakumar M
13 5300047 V. Parvathi G. Venkatanarayanan
14 5800069 Peyalee Sarkar Tarak Sarkar
15 5102416 Aleena Ali Ali K.A.
16 5100069 Anika Sait Md. Usman Sait A.K.
17 5101500 Aishwarya K Preethi M
18 5701035 Anwesha Mukherjee Prodip Mukhopadhyay
19 5900890 Ankita Badhiye Arun Kumar Badhiya
20 5102084 Devika R Ramesh G
21 5701505 Pinky Saha N.B. Saha
22 5101355 Jayasurya Suresh P S Suresh Kumar
23 5900489 Aditi Dubey Dr. Amitabh Dubey
24 5101969 Surabhi S M Sudhakaran
25 5101382 Akhila Mohan J Mohanan Potti
26 5100075 Amrita J Jayadevan O B

 

Back